Skip to main content

Data breaches in 2025

52 data breaches happened in 2025, exposing 2,895,661,424 accounts in total. The most common exposed data were Email addresses, Names, Phone numbers.

ServiceBreach dateAccountsRisk
Scholastic2025-01-084,247,76840
LandAirSea2025-01-12337,37380
Stealer Logs, Jan 20252025-01-1371,039,83364
Frame & Optic2025-01-1615,67833
Thermomix Recipe World Forum2025-01-303,123,43951
Adpost2025-02-143,339,51221
ALIEN TXTBASE Stealer Logs2025-02-15284,132,96964
Orange Romania2025-02-24556,55743
AUTOSUR2025-03-16487,22652
ADDA2025-03-241,829,31472
Troy Hunt's Mailchimp List2025-03-2516,62731
TehetségKapu2025-03-2654,35721
German Doner Kebab2025-03-27162,37340
Samsung Germany Customer Tickets2025-03-30216,33346
Synthient Credential Stuffing Threat Data2025-04-111,957,476,02164
Synthient Stealer Log Threat Data2025-04-11182,962,09564
Creams Cafe2025-05-01159,65240
Ualabee2025-05-06472,29643
Operation Endgame 2.02025-05-2315,436,84464
ColoCrossing2025-05-247,18367
Omnicuris2025-06-08215,29833
Data Troll Stealer Logs2025-06-20109,532,21964
Vietnam Airlines2025-06-207,316,91541
MaReads2025-06-2274,45336
TheSqua.re2025-06-27107,04133
Canada Goose2025-07-04581,87763
Allianz Life2025-07-161,115,06149
Pi-hole2025-07-3029,92617
Bouygues Telecom2025-08-045,685,77171
Giglio2025-08-091,026,46840
BreachForums (2025)2025-08-11672,24777
Miljödata2025-08-25870,10872
Artists&Clients2025-08-3195,35168
Prosper2025-09-0117,605,27678
WIRED2025-09-082,364,43152
Canadian Tire2025-10-0238,306,56285
Substack2025-10-23663,12124
MyVidster (2025)2025-10-243,864,36421
University of Pennsylvania2025-10-30623,75063
Zilvia.net2025-11-06287,86368
Beckett Collectibles2025-11-091,041,23843
International Kiteboarding Organization2025-11-11340,34925
Operation Endgame 3.02025-11-132,046,03064
Eurofiber2025-11-1310,00330
CodeStepByStep2025-11-15103,07721
Under Armour2025-11-1772,742,89238
Suno2025-11-2555,282,22659
Dragonica Lunaris2025-12-06126,29373
SoundCloud2025-12-1529,815,72227
Raaga2025-12-1510,225,14574
APOIA.se2025-12-16450,76430
Pass'Sport2025-12-176,366,13342
* = The original data marks this breach as unverified, possibly fabricated, or a spam list.
This site organizes publicly available information about data breaches. Data as of October 9, 2026. Breach dates are as originally listed; when only the month is known, the date is recorded as the 1st.